Privacy policy

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS AND WHAT AIM
Pro Tempus SRL collects personal data from categories

– Remote communication data: email, phone, facebook account
– data that allows invoicing of ordered products or services – name, address, CNP
– location data that allow delivery of the goods – address

FOR USING THIS WEB SITE IT IS REQUIRED TO READ AND ACCEPT THESE RULES IN THE TOTAL. THE CONTINUOUS VISIT OF THIS SITE ENDORSES THAT YOU & nbsp; AGREES WITH THESE & nbsp; RULES.

Pro Tempus SRL is registered in the personal data processing registry of ANSPDCP with no. 10641

User Rights We strictly respect the confidentiality of customer data and we commit ourselves not to pass on customer’s personal data to third parties and to use them solely for the purpose for which they were entered (ordering) and for commercial information. We do not encourage spam, we do not provide your e-mail address to third parties (individuals or businesses), we do not sell, offer, we do not exchange email addresses obtained through this site, we do not disclose your e- mail to others who visit the pages of this site. & Nbsp;

I & nbsp; – PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

SC Pro Tempus SRL may hold information about you, which you have provided us (eg by request or by a registration form, contract, invoice, etc.). This information may include, among other things, your name, address, CNP, telephone numbers, information on how you use our services and products, and any other information about how you use our products and services.
How can Pro Tempus use this personal information? Information about you may be used by us only for purposes related to the commercialization of SC Pro Tempus SRL services and products, such as:

1.1 processing your orders or requests;
1.2 offering products and / or services to you;
1.3 billing;
1.4 solving your requests, questions or complaints;
1.5 conducting market and product studies and marketing of SC Pro Tempus SRL products and services and its distributors;
1.6 Contacting you (mail, email, etc.) in connection with SC Pro Tempus SRL’s products and services offerings that we believe may be of interest to you (if you have made a written or telephonic request);
1.7 Registering information about you in order to allocate or offer rewards, reductions and other benefits as well as to satisfy other requests or requirements you have regarding customer reward programs and other similar programs;

– INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTE

2.1. According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector SC PRO TEMPUS SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of the family you or another person. The purpose of data collection is PROVIDING GOODS AND SERVICES – for billing
2.2. You are not required to provide the data, which is required for FACTORS OF ORDERED GOODS AND SERVICES. Your refusal causes the invoices to be issued incomplete or the impossibility of issuing the invoice / delivery of the goods ordered.
2.3. The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: billing operator and accountant.
You want to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by SC PRO TEMPUS SRL? & nbsp; NOT & nbsp; YES
2.4. According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court.
2.5. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data that you are looking at and requesting data deletion *. For the exercise of these rights, you may address us with a written request, dated and signed at Pro Tempus SRL. You also have the right to appeal to the courts. Your data will NOT be transferred abroad.
2.6. If some of your data are incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible
2.7 Note:
* any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him / her. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this mention can not be made if processing is of a mandatory nature; any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

– & nbsp; Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals

According to & nbsp; the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation )

CONSIDERING:

II

  • “Personal Data” means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person (“the data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity;
  • Processing means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or personal data sets or without the use of automated means such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting, using, disclosing, disseminating or otherwise making available, aligning or combining, deletion or destruction;
  • “Empowered” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body processing personal data on behalf of the operator; (post or courier), graphic processing services, print services, web hosting services, companies producing or importing certain profits distributed by the operator
  • “Consent” of the person concerned means any manifestation of free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the person concerned through which he or she, through a statement or unequivocal action, that the personal data concerning it are processed;
  • “Violation of personal data security” means a security breach that accidentally or illegally causes unauthorized destruction, loss, modification, or disclosure of the personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized access to them;
  • “RGPD” means European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) 2016/679, RGPD – General Data Processing Regulation

    PRACTICAL PRINCIPLES

    2.1 Tempus SRL as Data Provider and its Employers will only use and / or process Personally Identifiable Data in – and to the extent that – this is required for the provision of services under orders or Contracts with unless requested (in writing) to comply with certain instructions under applicable law. & nbsp;
    2.2 . Pro Tempus SRL as a data controller and its empowered person may not use, exploit or disclose any personal data for any other purpose or for its interests or benefits or third parties. This obligation covers the transfer of personal data to any third country or any other international organization, unless Pro Tempus SRL is a Data Operator and its Employees. has the obligation to do so in accordance with national or EU law. In this case, Pro Tempus SRL will inform the Beneficiary in writing of the legal requirement, unless the law prohibits such notification on the grounds of public interest.
    2.3 Tempus SRL as Data Provider and its Employees will be free to exercise the right to select and use such means as it deems necessary to comply with orders and contracts and written instructions ) of the beneficiary.

    The Data Provider or Pro Tempus SRL is directly responsible for the respect of the principles related to the processing of personal data regarding the personal data provided / transmitted by the Beneficiary / Client. In this respect, he guarantees that personal data provided / transmitted are:

    • Legally, fairly and transparently processed
    • collected for determined, explicit and legitimate purposes and not subsequently processed in a way incompatible with these purposes,
    • appropriate, relevant and limited to what is required by reference to orders or contracts with the beneficiary,
    • accurate and, if necessary, updated; shall take all necessary measures to ensure that personal data that are inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay,
    • kept in a form that permits identification of the data subject for a period that does not exceed the time required for the purposes for which the data are processed;
    • processed in a way that ensures the proper security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against loss, destruction or accidental damage by taking appropriate technical or organizational measures.

      4.2 The data controller will promptly support any requests from data recipients / subjects under the RGPD or national law, including any request for access, rectification, blocking or deletion.

      DURATION
      5.1 Obligations with regard to Personal Data or any other obligations remain in effect after delivery of orders or termination of Contracts

      CONFIDENTIALITY
      6.1 . Pro Tempus SRL will keep the confidentiality of the personal data provided and will not disclose the personal data to third parties or make copies of personal data unless this operation is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations towards the client / beneficiary & nbsp; this Directive and provided that the data subject is aware of the confidential nature of the data and has accepted the confidentiality of the personal data in accordance with its obligations.

      6.2 . The confidentiality obligation shall remain without limitation of time and regardless of whether the cooperation between the Parties has been concluded.

      6.3 . The data controller must treat the confidential information received from the client / beneficiary as confidential and not use or disclose unlawfully the confidential information.

      IV – Cookie Policy & nbsp;

      Pro Tempus SRL uses cookies. This website uses its own cookies and third parties to provide visitors with a much better browsing experience and services tailored to the needs and interests of each. We believe it is important to protect your privacy and to be open about how we use your data. This notice is to keep you informed and to help you enjoy our sites. This text explains how we use cookies. Cookies play an important role in facilitating the access and delivery of multiple services the user enjoys on the Internet, such as: • Customizing certain settings such as the language in which a site is viewed, the currency in which certain prices or rates are expressed, keeping options for different products (measures, other details, etc.) in the shopping cart (and storing these options) – generating the flexibility of the shopping cart (accessing old preferences by clicking the “forward” and “back” buttons) Cookies provide site owners with valuable feedback on how their sites are used by users so they can make them even more effective and more accessible to users. • Allow multimedia or other applications from other sites to be included in a particular site to create a more valuable, useful, and enjoyable browsing experience; • Improve the efficiency of online advertising. & Nbsp;

      What is a cookie? A “Cookie Internet” (also known as “cookie browser” or “HTTP cookie” or simply “cookie”) is a small file of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer , the mobile terminal or other equipment of a user accessing the Internet. The cookie is installed through a web browser request from a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (does not contain software, viruses or spyware and can not access the information on the user’s hard drive) . A cookie consists of 2 parts: the name and the content or the cookie value. Furthermore, the duration of a cookie is technically determined; only the webserver that sent the cookie can access it again when a user returns to the website associated with that webserver. Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify Internet users. There are 2 large categories of cookies: • Session cookies – they are temporarily stored in the web browser’s cookie folder to save them until the user exits the site or closes the browser window (e.g., when logging in / out of a webmail or social networking account). • Persistent cookies – They are stored on the hard drive of a computer or device (and generally depends on the default cookie lifetime). Persistent cookies also include those placed on a website other than the one the user is currently visiting – known as ‘tir party cookies’ – which can be used anonymously for memorize a user’s interests so as to deliver the most relevant advertising to users. & Nbsp;

      What are the benefits of cookies? A cookie contains information linking a web browser (user) and a specific web-server (website). If a browser accesses that web server again, it can read the already stored information and respond accordingly. Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and support the efforts of many websites to provide user-friendly services: ex – privacy preferences, site language options, shopping carts, or relevant advertising. & Nbsp;

      What is a cookie’s life? Cookies are managed by web servers. The life of a cookie may vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. Some cookies are used only for one session (session cookies) and are no longer retained once the user has left the website and some cookies are retained and reused each time the user returns to that site (‘cookie- permanent ‘). However, cookies can be deleted by a user at any time through browser settings. & Nbsp;

      What are cookies placed by third parties? Certain sections of content on some sites may be provided through
      third parties / providers (eg news box, video or commercial). These third parties may also place cookies through the site and they are called “third party cookies” because they are not placed by the owner of that website. Third-party vendors must also comply with the applicable law and privacy policies of the site owner. How cookies are used by this site Visiting this site may place cookies for: • Site performance cookies • Visitor analysis cookies • Cookies for geotargeting • Cookies • Advertising Cookies • Advertiser Cookies • Performance Cookies. This type of cookie retains the user’s preferences on this site, so they no longer need to be set at every site visit. Examples: – video player volume settings – streaming video speed with which browser is compatible & nbsp;

      Visitors Visitors Cookies Every time a user visits this site, third-party analytics software generates a user’s analysis cookie. This cookie tells us if you’ve visited this site before. The browser will tell us if you have this cookie, and if not, we will generate one. It allows the monitoring of the unique users who visit us and how often they do it. As long as you are not registered on this site, this cookie can not be used to identify individuals, they are only used for statistical purposes. If you are registered, we may also know the details you have provided us, such as the email address and username – subject to the confidentiality and provisions of the Terms and Conditions, the Privacy Policy as well as the provisions of the legislation in force with regard to the protection of personal data. & Nbsp;

      Cookies for geotargeting These cookies are used by software that determines which country you come from. It is completely anonymous and is used only to target the content – even when you are on our page in Romanian or in another language you receive the same advertisement. & Nbsp;

      Registration cookies When you sign up for this site, we generate a cookie that tells us if you are registered or not. Our servers use these cookies to show us the account with which you are registered and if you have permission for a particular service. It also allows us to associate any comment you post on our site with your username. If you have not selected “keep me registered”, this cookie will be automatically deleted when you close your browser or computer. & Nbsp;

      Advertising Cookies These cookies let us know whether or not you have viewed an online ad, what type of ad, and how long it has been since you saw the ad message. These cookies are also used to target online advertising. We can also use third-party cookies to better target advertising, for example, to show holiday ads if the user has recently visited an article on holiday sites. These cookies are anonymous, they store information about the viewed content, not about the users. & Nbsp;

      We also set anonymous cookies through other sites that we advertise. By accepting them, so we can use them to recognize you as a visitor to that site if you later visit our site, we will be able to deliver your advertising based on that information. & Nbsp;

      Advertiser Cookies Much of the advertising you find on this site belongs to third parties. Some of these parties use their own anonymous cookies to analyze how many people have been exposed to an ad, or to see how many people have been exposed multiple times to the same ad. Companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies, and this site does not have access to read or write these cookies. Third-party cookies can be used to show your targeted advertising on other sites, based on your surfing on this site. & Nbsp;

      Other third-party cookies On some pages, third parties can set their own anonymous cookies in order to track the success of an app or customize an app. Due to the use of this site, this site can not access these cookies, just as third parties can not access the cookies owned by this site. For example, when you share an article using the social network button on this site, that social network will record your activity & nbsp;

      What type of information is stored and accessed through cookies? Cookies store information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The webserver will recognize your browser until the cookie expires or is deleted. The cookie stores important information that enhances your Internet browsing experience (e.g., language settings to access a site, keeping a user logged in to the webmail account, online banking security, keeping products in the shopping cart) & nbsp;

      Why are Internet cookies important? Cookies are the central focus of the efficient Internet function, helping to generate a friendly browsing experience and tailored to the preferences and interests of each user. Denying or disabling cookies can make some sites unusable. Denying or disabling cookies does not mean you will not get online advertising – just that it will no longer be able to keep track of your preferences and interests highlighted by your browsing behavior. Examples of important uses of cookies (not requiring authentication of a user through an account): – Content and services tailored to the user preferences – news, weather, sports, maps, public and governmental services, entertainment sites and services travel. – Offers tailored to the interests of users – password retention, language preferences (eg display of search results in Romanian). – Retaining Child Protection Filters on Internet content (family mode options, safe search functions). – Limit ad serving frequency – limit the number of impressions of an ad for a particular user on a site. – Provide more relevant advertising for the user. – Measurement, optimization, and analytics features – such as confirming a certain level of traffic to a website, what kind of content is viewed, and how a user reaches a website (eg, search engines, directly from other websites etc.). Websites run these analyzes of their use to improve sites for the benefit of users. & Nbsp;

      Security & privacy issues Cookies are NOT viruses! They use plain text formats. They are not made of pieces of code so they can not be executed or can run themselves. Consequently, they can not duplicate or replicate on other networks to run or replicate again. Because they can not perform these functions, they can not be considered viruses. Cookies can still be used for negative purposes. Because it stores information about users’ preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and on several other sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware. Many anti-spyware products are aware of this and consistently mark cookies to be deleted in anti-virus / anti-spyware removal / scanning procedures. In general, browsers have built in privacy settings that provide different levels of cookie acceptance, shelf life, and automatic deletion after the user has visited a particular site. & Nbsp;

      Other security issues related to cookies: Because identity protection is very valuable and is the right of every internet user, it is advisable to know what issues can create cookies. In order to constantly transmit information between the browser and the website in both directions, if an attacker or unauthorized person interferes with the data transmission, the information contained in the cookie can be intercepted. Although very rare, this can happen if the browser connects to the server using an unencrypted network (eg an unsecured WiFi network). Other cookie-based attacks involve bad cookie settings on servers. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted channels, attackers can use this vulnerability to mislead browsers to send information via unsecured channels. Attackers then use the information for purposes of unauthorized access to certain sites. It is very important to be careful in choosing the most appropriate method of protecting personal information. & Nbsp;

      Tips for safe and responsible cookie-based navigation. Due to their flexibility and the fact that most of the most visited sites and the largest ones use cookies, they are almost inevitable. Disabling cookies will not allow the user access to the most popular and used sites including Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others. Here are a few tips to make sure you’re browsing with no cookies: Customize your browser settings for cookies to reflect a comfortable level for your cookie security. – If you do not mind cookies and you are the only person using your computer, you can set expiration dates to store your browsing history and personal data. – If you share access to your computer, you can consider the browser setting to delete individual browsing data each time you close your browser. This is a way to access sites that place cookies and delete any visitor information when you close the browsing session. – Install and constantly update your antispyware applications. – Many of the applications for detecting and preventing spyware include detecting attacks on sites. This prevents the browser from accessing websites that could exploit browser vulnerabilities or download dangerous software. – Make sure your browser is always up-to-date. Many of the cookies-based attacks are exploited by exploiting the weaknesses of older versions of browsers. Cookies are everywhere and can not be avoided if you want to enjoy access to the best and greatest websites on the Internet – local or international. With a clear understanding of how they work and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so you can browse with confidence on the internet. & Nbsp;

      How can I stop cookies? Disabling and declining to receive cookies can make some sites unfeasible or difficult to visit and use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean you will not receive / see online advertising anymore. It is possible to set up in the browser so that these cookies are no longer supported or you can set the browser to accept cookies from a particular site. But, for example, if you are not registered using cookies, you will not be able to leave comments. All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the browser’s “options” or “preferences” menu. To understand these settings, the following links may be useful, otherwise you can use the browser’s “help” option for more details. & Nbsp;

      Cookie settings in Internet Explorer & nbsp;
      Cookie settings in < strong> Firefox & nbsp;
      Cookie settings in Chrome
      Cookie settings in Safari

      If you do not want us to collect statistical data about your online behavior and you do not want the files defined in PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY saved or stored on your computer, there are several ways you can control that. You can:
      – Set your browser to delete cookies when it closes
      – Disable cookies and local storage in your browser using the instructions for each browser:

      MOZILLA FIREFOX
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Click “[Ctrl + Shift + Delete]”. You will see a list of files you can delete. Then select “Cookies”, “Cache” and “Offline Website Data” then click on the “Clear Now” button to delete all the information we have saved for you.
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Select ‘Tools’ & gt; ‘Options’ and then open the ‘Privacy’ tab – you can click on ‘remove individual cookies’ to select whether you accept or block cookies / local storage.
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; In the address bar, type: ‘about: config’ (accept security risk). Using the filters, look for ‘dom.storage.enabled’ and change the value from ‘true’ to ‘false’.

      CHROME
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Press the [Ctrl + Shift + Delete] keys. You will see a list. In the ‘Privacy’ section, click ‘Clear browsing data …’ and then select ‘Delete cookies and other site data’. Then, select the date range from the drop-down menu you want to delete, and then click on “Clear browsing data”
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Click on the token symbol and select ‘Options’ then ‘Under the Hood’ tab, select ‘Content Settings’ and choose ‘Block any sites from setting data’. Local storage will be disabled.

      INTERNET EXPLORER
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Select ‘Tools’ & gt; ‘Internet Options’ then click the ‘Delete …’ button in the ‘General’ tab. Check the ‘Cookies’ option by checking or unchecking the additional options and clicking the ‘Delete’ button.
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Go to ‘Tools’ & gt; ‘Internet Options’ then open the ‘Privacy’ tab – use the corresponding slider to block or activate various types of cookies / localstorage. Alternatively, by clicking on the ‘Advanced’ button you can apply a finer control for cookies / localstorage.

      Opera
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Go to ‘Tools’ from the main menu, then ‘Preferences’ (Or use the Alt + P combination). Select ‘Advanced’, then ‘Storage’, and then click the ‘Clear all’ button.
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; Go to ‘Tools’ from the main menu, then ‘Preferences’ (Or use the Alt + P combination). Select ‘Privacy’ and then choose one of the displayed options.
      & Nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; In the address bar, type: ‘opera: config’. Find ‘localStorage’ and set ‘0’ (zero) in the ‘Domain Quota Exceeded Handling For LocalStorage’ and ‘Domain Quota For localStorage’ fields.

      Useful links & nbsp;

      If you want to know more about cookies and what they are used for, we recommend the following links: & nbsp;
      Microsoft Cookies guide & nbsp;
      All About Cookies & nbsp;

      IAB Romania provides the following website to provide more information about privacy related to online advertising: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en /

      For more details about privacy issues, you can also access the following link:

      http://www.dreptonline.ro/legislatie/oug_13_2012_modificare_prelucrare_date_caracter_personal_protectia_vietii_private_comunicatii_electronice.php

      If you would like to know more about cookies, please write to us by email. & Nbsp;